City Director

City Director

 Chiefs of Police,  City Directors, and OIC’s.

  1. COP FELIMON FORTUN BUSA 1951-1954
  2. M. VILLARES SEP 1955- SEPT 1956
  3. ATTY. SERGIO FORTUN GO SEP 1956- OCT 1960
  4. CAPT NILO P JUANEZA NOV 1960 – APR 1961
  5. ATTY. SERGIO FORTUN GO SEP 1961- AUG 1964
  6. ATTY. COL ANGEL BUSA MALLONGA JR SEP 1964- MAY 1978
  7. LT COL ANGELUS ROSALES TUPAZ MD JUN 1978- DEC 1982
  8. ATTY. COL ANGEL BUSA MALLONGA JR JAN 1983- NOV4, 1983
  9. P/MAJ ANGELO TABUDLONG VASQUEZ NOV 5, 1983 – MAY4, 1984
  10. LT COL TOMAS GELAGA ERIGBUAGAS MAY 5, 1984 – MAR 3, 1985
  11. P/MAJ ROLANDO MOCON PANCITO MAR 4, 1985 – MAY 1, 1986
  12. P/MAJ ANGELO TABUDLONG VASQUEZ MAY 2, 1986 – JUL 30, 1989
  13. LT COL FRANCISCO FELISCIA POLLENTES, DSC JUL 31, 1989- FEB 25, 1990
  14. PCI ARTURO PASCUAL FOJAS FEB 26, 1990- JUN 24, 1991
  15. PSUPT ROLANDO MOCON PANCITO,DSC JUN 25, 1991- FEB 4, 1993
  16. PCI ANACLETO MARTINEZ JABAGAT FEB 5, 1993- SEPT 16, 1993
  17. PCI GELACIO RUIZ BOLONGAITA, JR SEP 17, 1993- MAR 1, 1994
  18. PSI ELPIDIO CATBAGAN NAVARRO MAR 2, 1994- MAR 25, 1994
  19. PSI CARLOS EBUEN BARDE MAR 26, 1994- JUL 14, 1994
  20. PSUPT ROLANDO MOCON PANCITO, DSC JUL 15, 1994- MAR 30, 1995
  21. PSUPT VENERANDO SALVAÑA SANTILLAN, DSC MAR 31, 1995- MAY 12, 1996
  22. PSSUPT ROMEO LAGATA BABAYEN-ON, DSC MAY 13 1996- FEB 10, 1999
  23. PSUPT EFREN UNGGUI ANGGO, DSC FEB 11, 1999- MAY 14, 2001
  24. PSSUPT FELIX DIZON GONZALES, DSC MAY 15, 2001- OCT 15, 2002
  25. PSSUPT EDGAR WASAWAS AGUSTIN, MPSA OCT 16, 2002- APR 2004
  26. PSSUPT EFREN UNGGUI ANGGO, DSC APR 2004- MAR 31, 2005
  27. PSSUPT EDUARDO MALACAD CATABAS, DSC APR 1, 2005- APRIL 30, 2005
  28. PSSUPT RAMON CASTILLO ESPIRITU, DSC MAY 1, 2005- JAN 12, 2007
  29. PSSUPT ADMIRANTE DE LUNA JOSUE, DSC JAN 13, 2007- NOV 30, 2008
  30. PSUPT JOSEPH DINGLE PLAZA, MPA DEC1, 2008- JUL 01, 2010
  31. PSUPT JOSEPH BALADAD BOQUIREN, PESE JUL 2, 2010- SEP 23, 2010
  32. PSSUPT BENSON DAGIW-A LELENG, DSC SEP 24, 2010 FEB 8, 2011
  33. PSSUPT JOSE VELASQUEZ CARILLO, DSC 08 FEB 2011 DEC 15 2011
  34. PSSUPT PEDRO URBANO OBALDO 16 DEC 2011 JULY 31 2012
  35. PSSUPT NERIO TORAYNO BERMUDO 01 AUGUST 2012 to MAY 13, 2015
  36. PSUPT ROMMY INWAY PALGUE MAY 13, 2015 to AUG 31, 2015
  37. PSSUPT FRANCISCO DAMAYO DUNGO JR. SEPT 1, 2015 to OCT 22, 2015
  38. PSUPT ROMMY INWAY PALGUE OCT 22, 2015 to DEC 27, 2015
  39. PSSUPT FRANCISCO DAMAYO DUNGO JR. DEC 28, 2015 to JULY 3, 2016
  40. PSSUPT PERCIVAL AUGUSTUS P PLACER JUL 4, 2016 to MAR 22, 2018
  41. PCOL ALBERT G MAGNO MARCH 23, 2018 – NOVEMBER 28, 2019
  42. PCOL CANILO A FUENTES NOVEMBER 29, 2019- PRESENT